PayAbacus

⋯

Minimum wage in Estonia 2026: gross and net

What the minimum wage pays a month and an hour, before and after tax and social security.

€865 net a month
from €946 gross a month, 12 salaries a year

€10,384 net a year, single, 2026 rules. Try other salaries in the calculator below.

See the payslip ↓
–

        The minimum wage in Estonia in 2026: €946 a month

        The minimum wage in Estonia is €946 a month since January 2026. After income tax and social security about €865 a month is left (€10,384 a year).

        The minimum wage, before and after tax

        Amount
        Gross a month€946.00
        Net a month€865.32
        Net a year€10,384
        Net per paid hour€4.99
        Net per hour worked€5.62

        Source: Eurostat (earn_mw_cur), July 2026.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the minimum wage in Estonia in 2026?
        €946 a month: about €946 gross a month for a full-time job.

        How much is the minimum wage after tax?
        About €865 net a month for a single person without children (€10,384 a year).

        How much is it per hour after tax?
        About €4.99 net per paid hour, and €5.62 for each hour actually worked.

        PayAbacus